2016ElectionResults

OFFICERS
President-Elect 
Tony Parker (TN)
Vice President 
Tony Wilkes (TN)
Treasurer 

Denise Robinson (OH)



BOARD OF GOVERNORS

Institutions
Joe Page III (AR)

Probation
Sttephanie MacDonald (VA)

Detention

Avery Niles (GA)

Correctional Administration
Yvette Hogan (OH)

Education
Art Beeler(NC)

Health Care
Kathleen Maurer (CT)

Juvenile
Avery Niles (GA)


Parole, Aftercare or Post-Release Supervision
Tracy Reveal (OH)

Correctional Administration
Derrick Schofield (FL)

Health Care
Terri Catlett (NC)


COMMISSION ON ACCREDITATION FOR CORRECTIONS

Institutions
Jennifer Gaffney (MA)

Probation
ALisha James (TN)

Education
Mike Dooley (PA)

Legal
Debra Inglis (TN)

Architecture
Jerry Hebert (LA)

Non-Correctional Administration
Thomas Stickrath (OH)

Institutions
Pete Grande (KS)

Health Care
Inez Tann (GA)

Juvenile
Michelle Staples-Home (GA)

Institutions
Todd Thomas (AZ)

Institutions
Gerald Patterson (VA)

Health Care
Ron Koon (GA)

Detention
Chris Sweney (NE)

Community Programs
Lusanne Green (OH)

Health Care
Marina Cadreche (FL)

Detention
Mike Wade (VA)

Community Corrections
Phil Nunes (OH)


DELEGATE ASSEMBLY

Correctional Administration (Adult):
3 Positions
Catherine Linaweaver (KS)
Oscar Mendoza (TX)
Robert Welch (OH)

Correctional Administration (Juvenile):
2 Positions
Lisa Williams-McGlone (AL)
Linda McWilliams (MD)

Probation or Post-Release Supervision (Adult):
2 Positions
Cynthia Dennis (IA)
April Zamora (TX)

Probation or Post-Release Supervision (Juvenile):
2 Positions
Evangeline Ford (GA)
David Tobin (OH)

Crime Victim Organizations:
3 Positions
Lorelei Ammons (KS)
Lydia Newlin (MN)
Pat Tuthill (FL)

Correctional Education Services:
2 Positions
Clint Carpenter (TX)
Amy Lopez (DC)

Detention (Adult):
2 Positions
Willis Beatty (SC)
Paul Bryant (OH)

Detention (Juvenile):
2 Positions
Richard Bean (TN)
Angela Sutton (IN)

Institutions (Adult):
3 Positions 
Tonya Burks (MS)
Shannon Kersh (TX)
James Reyes (FL)

Institutions (Juvenile):
3 Positions

Pamela Johnson (GA)
Ida Lewis (OH)

 


Institutions of Higher Learning:
2 Positions
Newton Kendig (DC)
Ashley Koonce (TX)


 

Community-Based Correctional Organizations:
2 Positions

Rose Santillan (TX)
Dianne Trautola-Lawson (CO)

Correctional Health:
2 Position:
Brenda Boyd (TN)
Darlene Smith (OH)
Myra Walker (TX)

Mental Health:
2 Positions 
Marc Richman (DE)
Randy Shively (OH)

At-Large:
Carol Brooks (TX)
Maggie Agerton (FL)
Hilton Hall (GA)